Thank you for elaborating, I don't think my property qualifies as a POI !!! It used to be a hotel, it's also been a nursing home, but now it's just my home, and I let out part of it as self catering holiday accommodation. Some address finders still list it as a restaurant... But it isn't!
Thank you for elaborating, I don't think my property qualifies as a POI !!! It used to be a hotel, it's also been a nursing home, but now it's just my home, and I let out part of it as self catering holiday accommodation. Some address finders still list it as a restaurant... But it isn't! I only want emergency services and delivery services to be able to locate me, and not have to call me from the local cattery half a mile away, and ask where I am!
Your assistance is greatly appreciated
ST21 6LX (whole-village postcode for Slindon, Staffs) needs moving out of our driveway (-2.2556899,52.8908845) and out on to the road adjacent us. This will stop all the delivery vehicles coming to our house in error...and getting stuck in the driveway!
Ennerdale Lane, Scunthorpe, DN16 2RW and Coverdale Road, DN16 2RP are no longer accessible from Staindale Road, Scunthorpe, DN16 2QL, as bollards have been erected across the entrance road to Ennerdale Lane/Coverdale Road. However emergency vehicles are still being sent this way by their Sat Navs and wasting valuable time. The correct entrance is via Bishopdale Road, Scunthorpe, DN16 2RR, but on some maps this isn't even shown.
Hi, I am hoping you may be able to help!
Our postcode takes all of our guests to the back of the house - Which is down ridiculous country lanes. Where as if they carry on the main road - They can find our front entrance which is far easier to find and much clearer. Are you able to help?
Coordinates for the property is: 51°4 56 N 1°22 9 W
Lexi, your issue is impossible to fix based on provided limited information. You may DIY if you use the Private & Custom POI option here: https://poi.gps-data-team.com/add.php
Please could you add our address, drivers always go to wrong address on a completely different road - Millfields Mill Lane Bradfield Essex CO11 2QP - lat: 51.9322832 Long: 1.1093121999999767
I'm at HD91JH but satnavs and deliveries often go to HD91JL a quarter of a mile away, annoying the occupants.
My location is 53.57785354 -1.75984712
I'm gathering from previous posts that you can fix this? If so , thanks!
Should I be able to do this myself?
Will there be any notification of a successful fix?