Our postcode is SP11 9FU we have had it for about 8 months now but it is still not appearing on maps or on SatNavs. It is very frustrating as we end up waiting days or weeks for delivery drivers trying to find us. Please can you update this?
Inputting our postcode into some satnav devices takes people to the wrong location. Postcode is BT23 4JF and coordinates should be 54°35'36.1"N 5°42'08.4"W. Actually for my next door neighbour's house but still closer than where sat navs take delivery people which is the next town over.
Hi Mark
Not sure if this will reply to you?
We are having the same problem, our postcode is IM5 3AQ but it sends our guests miles away.
Our co-ordinates are:54.20920 -4.70361
Thanks you
Fiona
I was wondering if you could help me with mine too. New build home but the postcode sends you to a resturant around the corner. I'm already fed up of deliveries being sent back!
Postcode is LE9 7EH and coordinates are -1.3075003166611499 , 52.58008774887603
Hi , new build house now one year old and sat nav has no idea where it is . Even the emergency services got sent somewhere random . Can you sort it .
Address 9 Vespasian way , Chesterton , ox26 1ba
our co-ordinates are also wrong, please can you change
Hello, sat navs keep taking people to the wrong place for my business, the address is Unit 4, 1A Cullen Way, North Acton, London, NW10 6JZ. We are forever having clients and deliveries taken around the corner and getting lost. Please can you change?? Here are the correct co-ordinates -
51.526019, -0.265815
Garmin in particular can't find the right route to my address and sends people down a country path. No other sat navs or maps have this issue and I'm pinned on Google maps. Address is wild acres, TR12 6SL and it's both a holiday let business and my home. I tried using the links previously given but I don't have anything other than Gmail or hotail so I'm not getting anywhere. Can you help please!
Hi,
We will be moving in to a property soon, and the post code also takes people to another address. All post with Royal Mail goes to the address, but not couriers using a Sat Nav. The postcode is SA44 5EZ and should take people to Llangeler, not Penrhiwllan. I can't seem to find the coordinates though?
Hi, I recently posted about our postcode (SA44 5EZ) taking people a few miles up the road to Penrhiwllan rather than our address near Llangeler. I now have the coordinates. 52.032594 (Latitude) and -4.3885982 (longitude). Are you able to sort this for us please, as we receive post from Royal Mail but any parcels from couriers go to a different address.